Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Coty Prestige Us Llc
Ports
1
Top Port
Charleston, South Carolina
Contact Info
Coty Services A.Logist.
G, Bh Abt. Cb, Fort Malakoff Park, Rheinstr.4e, D-55116 Mainz Germany 49-40288000 Telex 49-4028800210
Coty Services A.Logist. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Charleston, South Carolina
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU528594688 | 2156 CARTONS ON 26 P COSMETICS HTS: 33030090 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CONTAINS DANGEROUSGOODS: 2156 PACKAGES IMO-CL.3 / UN-NO. 12 GR. WEIGHT:4421,00 K NET WEIGHT:3450,80 KXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX MARKS AND NUMBERS: SEAL: 473210 INVOICE 640450241766 CARTONS ON 31 P COSMETICS HTS: 33030010, 33030090XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CONTAINSDANGEROUS GOODS: 1766 PACKAGES IMO-CL. 3 /UN-NO: 12 GR.WEIGHT:5188,04 K NET WEIGHT:4893,34 K XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX MARKS AND NUMBERS: SEAL: 473219 INVOICE 640450201449 CARTONS ON 31 P COSMETICS HTS: 33030090 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CONTAINS DANGEROUSGOODS: 1449 PACKAGES IMO-CL.3 /UN-NO: 12 GR. WEIGHT:4126,18 K NET WEIGHT:3474,13 KXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX MARKS AND NUMBERS: SEAL: 473220 INVOICE 640450251224 CARTONS ON 51 P COSMETICS HTS: 33030010 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CONTAINS DANGEROUSGOODS: 960 PACKAGES IMO-CL.3/ UN-NO. 12 GR. WEIGHT:4627,20 K NET WEIGHT:4195,20 K XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX MARKS ANDNUMBERS: SEAL: 473215 INVOICE 640450191881 CARTONS ON 40 P COSMETICS HTS: 33030010 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CONTAINS DANGEROUSGOODS: 1881 PACKAGES IMO-CL.3 /UN-NO: 12 GR. WEIGHT:5191,56 K NET WEIGHT:4345,11 KMARKS AND NUMBERS: SEAL: 473216 INVOICE 640450263198 CARTONS ON 71 P COSMETICS HTS: 33030090 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CONTAINS DANGEROUSGOODS: 2238 PACKAGES IMO-CL.3/ UN-NO. 12 GR. WEIGHT:4814,83 K NET WEIGHT:3807,73 KXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX MARKS AND NUMBERS: SEAL: 4732141857 CARTONS ON 38 PAL COSMETICS HTS: 33030090 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CONTAINS DANGEROUS GOODS: 1857 PACKAGES IMO-CL. 3 /UN-NO: 12 GR. WEIGHT:3664,98 K NET WEIGHT:2829,33 KXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX MARKSAND NUMBERS: SEAL: 473213 INVOICE 640450211367 CARTONS ON 32 P COSMETICS HTS: 33030010, 33030090,33072000 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXCONTAINS DANGEROUS GOODS: 1367 PACKAGES IMO-CL. 3/ UN-NO: 12 GR. WEIGHT:8506,09 K NET WEIGHT:7890,94 K XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX MARKS AND NUMBERS: SEAL: 473204 INVOICE 64045022 | COTY PRESTIGE US LLC | Jul 31, 2009 | Germany | 53,312 Kgs | 14898 PACKA |
Importers
Total 1- 1COTY PRESTIGE US LLCCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Jul 31, 20098 ctrs53,312 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Coty Services A.Logist.
G, Bh Abt. Cb, Fort Malakoff Park, Rheinstr.4e, D-55116 Mainz Germany 49-40288000 Telex 49-4028800210
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Coty Services A.Logist.
Bill of Lading:MAEU528594688
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSKU0728624
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 2156 CARTONS ON 26 P COSMETIC | ||
Keywords cosmetic | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 2156 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description S HTS: 33030090 XXXXXXXXXXX | ||
Keywords s | HS-Code HS Code 3303 0090 | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description XXXXXXXXX CONTAINS DANGEROUS | ||
Keywords xxxxxxxxx contains dangerous | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #5 | ||
Description GOODS: 2156 PACKAGES IMO-CL. | ||
Keywords imo cl. | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #6 | ||
Description 3 / UN-NO. 12 GR. WEIGHT:4421 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #7 | ||
Description ,00 K NET WEIGHT:3450,80 K | ||
Keywords k | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #8 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #9 | ||
Description XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX MARKS AN | ||
Keywords xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx marks an | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #10 | ||
Description D NUMBERS: SEAL: 473210 INVO | ||
Keywords d numbers seal | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #11 | ||
Description ICE 64045024 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #12 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 800 | Load Status Data Unavailable |
Seal 473210 | Equipment Description Data Unavailable |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Station |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MSKU0749946
Container Number: MSKU0985263
Container Number: MSKU1094397
Container Number: MSKU8279197
Container Number: PONU7229910
Container Number: PONU7892291
Container Number: SEAU8585404
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Bremerhaven |
Voyage Number 0913 | Country of Origin Germany |
Vessel Name SEALAND MERCURY | U.S. Port Charleston, South Carolina |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU528531392 | Weight (LB/KG) 117552.55909090908 / 53311.81818181818 |
Quantity 14898 PACKA | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt BREMERHAVEN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
COTY PRESTIGE US INC
1400 BROADWAY ROAD 1026, SANFORD 27332 USA 1-3054999800 TELEX 1-7863365111
Notify Party
COTY PRESTIGE US INC.
Shipper
COTY SERVICES A.LOGIST.
G, BH ABT. CB, FORT MALAKOFF PARK, RHEINSTR.4E, D-55116 MAINZ GERMANY 49-40288000 TELEX 49-4028800210
More data available to paid subscribers