Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Caridian Bct
Ports
1
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Colpitt
Kamerlingh Onnesstraat 40 Zandvoort 2041 Cc Nl
Colpitt Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEVVOA60002545 | MACHINERYMACHINERYMACHINERYMACHINERYMACHINERYMACHINERYMACHINERY | CARIDIAN BCT | Jun 9, 2009 | Netherlands | 34,334 Kgs | 40 COL |
Importers
Total 1- 1CARIDIAN BCTHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jun 9, 20097 ctrs34,334 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Colpitt
Kamerlingh Onnesstraat 40 Zandvoort 2041 Cc Nl
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Colpitt
Bill of Lading:CEVVOA60002545
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: APHU6350147
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description MACHINERY | ||
Keywords machinery | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 3 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal TSK1078594 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 0 Foot Container | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers CARIDIAN BCT CARIDIAN BCT CARIDIAN BCT CARIDIAN BCT CARIDIAN BCT CARIDIAN CARIDIAN BCT | |
Container Number: APHU6671316
Container Number: APHU6723410
Container Number: APHU6900080
Container Number: APHU6956900
Container Number: APLU9017903
Container Number: GSTU9856539
Transit
Carrier CEVA OCEAN LINE (NVOCC) | Carrier Code CEVV |
Carrier Address POST OFFICE BOX 2295 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Rotterdam |
Voyage Number 903 | Country of Origin Netherlands |
Vessel Name SEALAND RACER | U.S. Port Houston, Texas |
Master Bill of Lading APLU706049287 | Weight (LB/KG) 75706.47 / 34334 |
Quantity 40 COL | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt ROTTERDAM | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
CARIDIAN BCT
10811 WEST COLLINS AVENUE LAKEWOOD CO 80215 US
Shipper
COLPITT
KAMERLINGH ONNESSTRAAT 40 ZANDVOORT 2041 CC NL
More data available to paid subscribers