Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Mississippi Silicon Llc
Ports
1
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
China Engineering Construction
Trading Co., Ltd 29-31 Cheung Lee Street Chai Wan Hong Kong Hk
China Engineering Construction Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jan 9, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jan 9, 2023
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOSJKC221107162 | Carbon Graphitized Electrode Diameter 1320 M . Carbon Graphitized Electrode Diameter 1320 M . Carbon Graphitized Electrode Diameter 1320 M . Carbon Graphitized Electrode Diameter 1320 M . Carbon Graphitized Electrode Diameter 1320 M . Carbon Graphitized Electrode Diameter 1320 M . Carbon Graphitized Electrode Diameter 1320 M | MISSISSIPPI SILICON LLC | Jan 7, 2023 | Hong Kong | 164,708 Kgs | 28 PKG |
Importers
Total 1- 1MISSISSIPPI SILICON LLCHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jan 7, 20237 ctrs164,708 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
China Engineering Construction
Trading Co., Ltd 29-31 Cheung Lee Street Chai Wan Hong Kong Hk
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From China Engineering Construction
Bill of Lading:MOSJKC221107162
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CAIU4409724
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Carbon Graphitized Electrode Diameter 1320 M | ||
Keywords carbon graphitized electrode diameter | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 4 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HLB6973613 | Equipment Description AC |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers M, GRADE MGM, DRAWING 9905 HS CODE 854511 M, GRADE MGM, DRAWING 9905 HS CODE 854511 M, GRADE MGM, DRAWING 9905 HS CODE 854511 M, GRADE MGM, DRAWING 9905 HS CODE 854511 M, GRADE MGM, DRAWING 9905 HS CODE 854511 M, GRADE MGM, DRAWING 9905 HS CODE 854511 M, GRADE MGM, DRAWING 9905 HS CODE 854511 | |
Container Number: CAIU4215610
Container Number: UACU5455205
Container Number: FANU1867667
Container Number: UACU5509791
Container Number: HLBU3273765
Container Number: TEMU7086547
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code MOSJ |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port HONG KONG |
Voyage Number 068E | Country of Origin HONG KONG S.A.R |
Vessel Name ONE MAGNIFICENCE | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUSZX2211AXOH9 | Weight (LB/KG) 363181.14 / 164708 |
Quantity 28 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt HONG KONG HONG KO | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
MISSISSIPPI SILICON, LLC
80 COUNTY ROAD 210 BURNSVILLE MS 38833 US
Notify Party
V.ALEXANDER & CO.INC
51 GERMANTOWN CT, MEMPHIS, TN 38018, USA
Shipper
CHINA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
TRADING CO., LTD 29-31 CHEUNG LEE STREET CHAI WAN HONG KONG HK
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10 shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments