Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Caytrans Bbc
Ports
1
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Cattrans Bbc
3117 7th Street Suite 300 Metairie, La 70002
Cattrans Bbc Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CTCJ012809000002 | 40-EMPTY Ot Contaienr As Instruments Of Intl.Trade Against Icb No. 20060128440-EMPTY Ot Contaienr As Instruments Of Intl.Trade Against Icb No. 20060128440-EMPTY Ot Contaienr As Instruments Of Intl.Trade Against Icb No. 20060128440-EMPTY Ot Contaienr As Instruments Of Intl.Trade Against Icb No. 20060128440-EMPTY Ot Contaienr As Instruments Of Intl.Trade Against Icb No. 20060128440-EMPTY Ot Contaienr As Instruments Of Intl.Trade Against Icb No. 20060128440-EMPTY Ot Contaienr As Instruments Of Intl.Trade Against Icb No. 20060128440-EMPTY Ot Contaienr As Instruments Of Intl.Trade Against Icb No. 200601284 | CAYTRANS BBC | Feb 7, 2009 | Colombia | 35,200 Kgs | 8 PC |
Importers
Total 1- 1CAYTRANS BBCHouston, Texas · Most Recent Feb 7, 20098 ctrs35,200 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Cattrans Bbc
3117 7th Street Suite 300 Metairie, La 70002
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Cattrans Bbc
Bill of Lading:CTCJ012809000002
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CRTU 7405850
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 40-EMPTY Ot Contaienr As Instrument | ||
Keywords ot contaienr as instrument | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description Trade Against Icb No. 200601284 | ||
Keywords trade against | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Empty |
Seal Data Unavailable | Equipment Description Data Unavailable |
Type 0 Foot Container | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Container Number: CRTU 7405680
Container Number: CRTU 7405968
Container Number: CRTU 7401601
Container Number: CRTU 7405891
Container Number: CRTU 7405952
Container Number: CRTU 7405910
Container Number: CRTU 7408190
Transit
Carrier CAYTRANS BBC LLC | Carrier Code CTCJ |
Carrier Address 3117 7TH STREET STE 300 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Cartagena |
Voyage Number 0901 | Country of Origin Colombia |
Vessel Name MALTE B | U.S. Port Houston, Texas |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 77616 / 35200 |
Quantity 8 PC | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt CARTAGENA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
CAYTRANS BBC
3117 7TH STREET SUITE 300 METAIRIE, LA 70002
Notify Party
DAN-GULF SHIPPING
3117 7TH STREET, METAIRIE, LA 70002, USA
Shipper
CATTRANS BBC
3117 7TH STREET SUITE 300 METAIRIE, LA 70002
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
100±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
350±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
250±
Total Shipments
now
200±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
200±
Total Shipments