Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
International Forest Products Llc
Ports
1
Top Port
Baltimore, Maryland
Contact Info
Bwt Timber Ltd.
Flotes Iela 7 Riga Riga Lv
Bwt Timber Ltd. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Baltimore, Maryland
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BWLERIX58560425 | Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber | INTERNATIONAL FOREST PRODUCTS LLC | Jun 5, 2025 | Germany | 244,500 Kgs | 240 PKG |
| 2 | BWLERIX58533711 | Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber Sawn Timber | INTERNATIONAL FOREST PRODUCTS LLC | May 9, 2025 | Germany | 366,750 Kgs | 360 PKG |
Importers
Total 1- 1INTERNATIONAL FOREST PRODUCTS LLCBaltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Jun 5, 202525 ctrs611,250 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Bwt Timber Ltd.
Flotes Iela 7 Riga Riga Lv
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Bwt Timber Ltd.
Bill of Lading:BWLERIX58560425
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TEMU6469557
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Sawn Timber | ||
Keywords sawn timber | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 24 |
Length 480 | Height 114 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal LV0081271 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers ORDER NR
BWT-IFP-2025-5/PO-30411L-US ORDER NR
BWT-IFP-2025-5/PO-30411L-US | |
Container Number: MRKU5089777
Container Number: MRSU5711034
Container Number: MRSU5031438
Container Number: MSKU0972775
Container Number: TRHU5172233
Container Number: MRSU3376317
Container Number: MRSU7121741
Container Number: MRSU3776951
Container Number: TIIU5285087
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code BWLE |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port WILHELMSHAVEN |
Voyage Number 520W | Country of Origin LATVIA |
Vessel Name GSL MARIA | U.S. Port BALTIMORE, MARYLAND |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU251791502 | Weight (LB/KG) 539122.5 / 244500 |
Quantity 240 PKG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt RIGA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 4 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
INTERNATIONAL FOREST PRODUCTS LLC
1 PATRIOT PL FOXBORO MA 02035-137 US
Shipper
BWT TIMBER LTD
FLOTES IELA 7 RIGA RIGA LV
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments