Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
24
Trading Partners
6
Top Partner
The Folger Coffee Company 1
Ports
4
Top Port
New Orleans, Louisiana
Contact Info
Blendcoffee Comercio Exportacao E
Importacao Ltda Av. Cerejeiras, 395 Movelar Linhares/es/brasil-cep:29906-015 Tefda 14144929456
Blendcoffee Comercio Exportacao E Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 24Total Shipments
24
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New Orleans, Louisiana
- Jacksonville, Florida
- Norfolk, Virginia
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
Shipments
Latest 5 of 24| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMDUBR10767525 | Total Packages 10 Packages 10 X 20' Containers Fcl /Fcl Containing: 216.0 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Shipment In Bulk Total Packages 10 Packages 10 X 20' Containers Fcl /Fcl Containing: 216.0 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Shipment In Bulk Total Packages 10 Packages 10 X 20' Containers Fcl /Fcl Containing: 216.0 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Shipment In Bulk Total Packages 10 Packages 10 X 20' Containers Fcl /Fcl Containing: 216.0 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Shipment In Bulktotal Packages 10 Packages 10 X 20' Containers Fcl /Fcl Containing: 216.0 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Shipment In Bulk Total Packages 10 Packages 10 X 20' Containers Fcl /Fcl Containing: 216.0 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Shipment In Bulk Total Packages 10 Packages 10 X 20' Containers Fcl /Fcl Containing: 216.0 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Shipment | MERCON COFFEE CORP | Nov 4, 2015 | Panama | 237,925 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 2 | SUDU65SSZIA5759X | Coffee Tare: 2.220 10 X 20' Containersfcl /Fcl 216.0 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Shipment In Bulk Freight Collect Elsewhere In Coffee Tare: 2.230 Coffee Tare: 2.220 Coffee Tare: 2.220 Coffee Tare: 2.220 Coffee Tare: 2.220 Coffee Tare: 2.230 Zurich, Switzerland By Csa Service Contract: BRA-CLIW-15-0007 & BRA-ANRM-15-0007 Net Weight: 216.000,000 kg Gross Weight: 216.000,000 kg Re: 15/1278570-001 De: 2150831838/7 Ncm: 0901.1100 HS 0901.11 Tare: 2.220 | MERCON COFFEE CORP | Oct 17, 2015 | Brazil | 216,000 Kgs | 10 PKG |
| 3 | CMDUBR10767386 | 04 X 20' Containers Fcl /Fcl Containing: 86.4 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 1.440 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Service Contract Numner: 15-0304 Net Weight: 86.400,000 kg 04 X 20' Containers Fcl /Fcl Containing: 86.4 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 1.440 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Service Contract Numner: 15-0304 Net Weight: 86.400,000 kg 04 X 20' Containers Fcl /Fcl Containing: 86.4 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 1.440 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Service Contract Numner: 15-0304 Net Weight: 86.400,000 kg 04 X 20' Containers Fcl /Fcl Containing: 86.4 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 1.440 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Service Contract Numner: 15-0304 Net Weight: 86.400,000 kg Gross Weight: 8., 400,000 kg Re: 15/1062131-001 De: 2150732905/9 Ncm: 0901.1100 HS 0901.11 2ND Notify: Commodity Supplies, Ag Roostrassepostfach 172 Wollerau, 8832 3RD. Notify: Brauner In - 66 York Street, Suite 100 Jersey City, Nj 07302, Jersey City, Nj 7302 Freight As Per Agreement Freight Payable In Basel, Switzerland By Csa Gross Weight: 8., 400,000 kg Re: 15/1062131-001 De: 2150732905/9 Ncm: 0901.1100 HS 0901.11 2ND Notify: Commodity Supplies, Ag Roostrassepostfach 172 Woll | MERCON COFFEE CORP | Sep 29, 2015 | Panama | 95,320 Kgs | 4 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUVI2150800773 | Coffee Containing 108.00 Mt In Bulk Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, 13+ Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent 1.800 Bags Of 60 kg Net Each. Outspan Ref 15-07-E-00132 Coffee Containing 108.00 Mt In Bulk Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, 13+ Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent 1.800 Bags Of 60 kg Net Each. Outspan Ref 15-07-E-00132 Coffee Containing 108.00 Mt In Bulk Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, 13+ Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent 1.800 Bags Of 60 kg Net Each. Outspan Ref 15-07-E-00132 Coffee Containing 108.00 Mt In Bulk Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, 13+ Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent 1.800 Bags Of 60 kg Net Each. Outspan Ref 15-07-E-00132 Coffee Containing 108.00 Mt In Bulk Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, 13+ Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent 1.800 Bags Of 60 kg Net Each. Outspan Ref 15-07-E-00132 Olam Ref Spot Usa 15/P / 08808/B Freight Collect Payable By Olam Americas Under Hapag Lloyd SCS15 NNE056 Ss Line Service Contract Olam Fda 11869485004 Net Weight 108.000,000 kg Gross Weight 108.000,000 kg Re 15/1138738-001 De 2150763216/9 Ncm 0901.1100 HS 0901.11 | OLAM INTERNATIONAL LTD. JOINTLY AND | Sep 29, 2015 | Brazil | 108,000 Kgs | 5 PCS |
| 5 | HLCUVI2150701533 | Brazilian Green Coffee With 216 Tons Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Brazilian Green Coffee. Shipment In Bulk Freight Collect Brazilian Green Coffee With 216 Tons Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Brazilian Green Coffee. Shipment In Bulk Freight Collect Brazilian Green Coffee With 216 Tons Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Brazilian Green Coffee. Shipment In Bulk Freight Collect Brazilian Green Coffee With 216 Tons Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Brazilian Green Coffee. Shipment In Bulk Freight Collectbrazilian Green Coffee With 216 Tons Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Brazilian Green Coffee. Shipment In Bulk Freight Collect Brazilian Green Coffee With 216 Tons Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Brazilian Green Coffee. Shipment In Bulk Freight Collect Brazilian Green Coffee With 216 Tons Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Brazilian Green Coffee. Shipment In Bulk Freight Collect | THE FOLGER COFFEE COMPANY 1 | Sep 27, 2015 | Brazil | 216,000 Kgs | 10 PCS |
Importers
Total 6- 1THE FOLGER COFFEE COMPANY 1New Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Sep 27, 201580 ctrs1,728,000 Kgs
- 2AGROINDUSTRIAS UNIDAS DE MEXICO S.ANew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Apr 29, 201519 ctrs546,515 Kgs
- 3NOBLE AMERICAS RESOURCES CORPNew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Nov 21, 2014102 ctrs2,060,600 Kgs
- 4MERCON COFFEE CORPJacksonville, Florida · Most Recent Nov 4, 201526 ctrs592,345 Kgs
- 5OLAM INTERNATIONAL LTD. JOINTLY ANDJacksonville, Florida · Most Recent Sep 29, 20155 ctrs108,000 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Blendcoffee Comercio Exportacao E
Importacao Ltda Av. Cerejeiras, 395 Movelar Linhares/es/brasil-cep:29906-015 Tefda 14144929456
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Blendcoffee Comercio Exportacao E
Bill of Lading:CMDUBR10767525
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCLU7656030
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Total Packages 10 Packages 10 X 20' Containers Fcl /Fcl Containing: 216.0 Mt Of Brazil Conilon 5/6, Green Coffee Beans, Crop 2015/2016. Equivalent To 3.600 Bags Of 60 kg Each. Shipment In Bulk, Freight As Per Agreement ''Freight Collect Payable In Basel, Switzerland By Csa | ||
Keywords containers | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal D4617813 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers 002/1500/0062 002/1500/0062 002/1500/0062 002/1500/0062 002/1500/0062 002/1500/0062 002/1500/0062 002/1500/0062 002/1500/0062 002/1500/0062 | |
Container Number: GESU1123391
Container Number: CMAU2165621
Container Number: CMAU1328386
Container Number: CMAU0579520
Container Number: GESU2677633
Container Number: CMAU2040373
Container Number: CMAU0192464
Container Number: GLDU9903019
Container Number: CLHU3051596
Transit
Carrier COMPAGNIE MARITIME D-AFFRETEMENT | Carrier Code CMDU |
Carrier Address 5701 LAKE WRIGHT DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Puerto Manzanillo |
Voyage Number 024PG | Country of Origin Panama |
Vessel Name AGNES RICKMERS | U.S. Port Jacksonville, Florida |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 524624.625 / 237925 |
Quantity 10 PCS | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt VITORIA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 2 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
MERCON COFFEE
2333 PONCE DE LEON BLVD SUITE 600 CORAL GABLES, FL 33134 FDA 15598707408
Notify Party
COMMODITY SUPPLIES, AG
Shipper
BLENDCOFFEE COMERCIO EXPORTACAO E
IMPORTACAO LTDA AV. CEREJEIRAS, 395 MOVELAR LINHARES/ES/BRASIL-CEP:29906-015 TEFDA 14144929456
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
600±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
200±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
250±
Total Shipments