Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
26
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Darsa Tubulars Inc.
Ports
2
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Arsada
B40064 Block B University City Sha Sharjah Na Ae
Arsada Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 26Total Shipments
26
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jul 5, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jul 5, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 26| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU265825749 | STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 TOTAL PIPES 288 TOTAL WEIGHT 274.4 MT STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 TOTAL PIPES 288 TOTAL WEIGHT 274.4 MT STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 TOTAL PIPES 288 TOTAL WEIGHT 274.4 MT STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 TOTAL PIPES 288 TOTAL WEIGHT 274.4 MT STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 TOTAL PIPES 288 TOTAL WEIGHT 274.4 MT STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 TOTAL PIPES 288 TOTAL WEIGHT 274.4 MT STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 TOTAL PIPES 288 TOTAL WEIGHT 274.4 MT STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 TOTAL PIPES 288 TOTAL WEIGHT 274.4 MT STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 TOTAL PIPES 288 TOTAL WEIGHT 274.4 MT STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 TOTAL PIPES 288 TOTAL WEIGHT 274.4 MT | DARSA TUBULARS INC. | Jul 4, 2026 | Morocco | 274,976 Kgs | 288 CTN |
| 2 | MAEU268780484 | STEEL PIPESHS 730429 STEEL PIPESHS 730429 STEEL PIPESHS 730429 STEEL PIPESHS 730429 STEEL PIPESHS 730429 STEEL PIPESHS 730429 | DARSA TUBULARS INC. | May 24, 2026 | Germany | 142,831 Kgs | 144 CTN |
| 3 | MAEU267685190 | STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 | DARSA TUBULARS INC. | May 12, 2026 | Netherlands | 194,681 Kgs | 200 CTN |
| 4 | MAEU269001114 | STEEL PIPES HS 730429 STEEL PIPES HS 730429 STEEL PIPES HS 730429 STEEL PIPES HS 730429 STEEL PIPES HS 730429 | DARSA TUBULARS INC. | May 2, 2026 | Netherlands | 121,791 Kgs | 123 CTN |
| 5 | MAEU266901784 | STEEL PIPES HS | DARSA TUBULARS INC. | Apr 19, 2026 | Netherlands | 24,415 Kgs | 147 CTN |
Importers
Total 1- 1DARSA TUBULARS INC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jul 4, 2026196 ctrs5,268,217 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Arsada
B40064 Block B University City Sha Sharjah Na Ae
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Arsada
Bill of Lading:MAEU265825749
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCKU6794700
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description STEEL PIPES HS CODE 730429 TOTAL PIPES 288 TOTAL WEIGHT 274.4 MT | ||
Keywords steel pipes | HS-Code HS CODE 7304 2900 | Piece Count 29 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 370555 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: CAAU7422795
Container Number: MRKU6137057
Container Number: MRSU6184540
Container Number: SUDU8824090
Container Number: TCKU7410991
Container Number: TCLU6084157
Container Number: GCXU5698936
Container Number: SUDU6960498
Container Number: MRSU4249683
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port TANGER |
Voyage Number 623W | Country of Origin MOROCCO |
Vessel Name MEXICO EXPRESS | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU265825749 | Weight (LB/KG) 605052.275625 / 274400.125 |
Quantity 288 CTN | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt DAMMAM | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 14126 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
DARSA TUBULARS INC
3050 POST OAK BLVD SUITE 510 HOUST HOUSTON TX 770566527 US
Notify Party
DARSA TUBULARS INC
3050 POST OAK BLVD, HOUST HOUSTON, TX 770566527, USA
Shipper
ARSADA
B40064 BLOCK B UNIVERSITY CITY SHA SHARJAH NA AE
More data available to paid subscribers