Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
6
Trading Partners
9
Top Partner
Lg Electronics U,S.A, Inc, 1000 Sy
Ports
9
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
10 G Electronics
Lg Twin Towers 128, Yeoui-daero Youngdungpo-gu, Seoul 07336, Korea T. 82-2-3777-1114 -- 82237773933
10 G Electronics Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 6Total Shipments
6
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
- Long Beach, California
- Tacoma, Washington
- Miami, Florida
- Jacksonville, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 6| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU252000416 | 4981 Sets Lg LED LCD Tv 620 S Ets Of 32LR655 Bpua Aus 309 Se Ts Of OLED55C5 Aua Aus 2333 Se Ts Of 43UA7500 Zua Aus 8 Sets Of 43UA7700 Aua Aus 80 Sets Of 50 QNED82 Aua Aus 1 Set Of 50U A7700 Aua Aus 436 Sets Of 55UA, 7700 Aua Aus 20 Sets Of OLED65 C5 Pua Aus 1174 Sets Of 65UA77 00 Aua Aus F. 82-2-3777- 5206 Shp Id: 107-86-14075 4981 Sets Lg LED LCD Tv 620 S Ets Of 32LR655 Bpua Aus 309 Se Ts Of OLED55C5 Aua Aus 2333 Se Ts Of 43UA7500 Zua Aus 8 Sets Of 43UA7700 Aua Aus 80 Sets Of 50 QNED82 Aua Aus 1 Set Of 50U A7700 Aua Aus 436 Sets Of 55UA, 7700 Aua Aus 20 Sets Of OLED65 C5 Pua Aus 1174 Sets Of 65UA77 00 Aua Aus F. 82-2-3777- 5206 Shp Id: 107-86-14075 4981 Sets Lg LED LCD Tv 620 S Ets Of 32LR655 Bpua Aus 309 Se Ts Of OLED55C5 Aua Aus 2333 Se Ts Of 43UA7500 Zua Aus 8 Sets Of 43UA7700 Aua Aus 80 Sets Of 50 QNED82 Aua Aus 1 Set Of 50U A7700 Aua Aus 436 Sets Of 55UA, 7700 Aua Aus 20 Sets Of OLED65 C5 Pua Aus 1174 Sets Of 65UA77 00 Aua Aus F. 82-2-3777- 5206 Shp Id: 107-86-14075 4981 Sets Lg LED LCD Tv 620 S Ets Of 32LR655 Bpua Aus 309 Se Ts Of OLED55C5 Aua Aus 2333 Se Ts Of 43UA7500 Zua Aus 8 Sets Of 43UA7700 Aua Aus 80 Sets Of 50 QNED82 Aua Aus 1 Set Of 50U A7700 Aua Aus 436 Sets Of 55UA, 7700 Aua Aus 20 Sets Of OLED65 C5 Pua Aus 1174 Sets Of 65UA77 00 Aua Aus F. 82-2-3777- 5206 Shp Id: 107-86-14075 4981 Sets Lg LED LCD Tv 620 S Ets Of 32LR655 Bpua Aus 309 Se Ts Of OLED55C5 Aua Aus 2333 Se Ts Of 43UA7500 Zua Aus 8 Sets Of 43UA7700 Aua Aus 80 Sets Of 50 QNED82 Aua Aus 1 Set Of 50U A7700 Aua Aus 436 Sets Of 55UA, 7700 Aua Aus 20 Sets Of OLED65 C5 Pua Aus 1174 Sets Of 65UA77 00 Aua Aus F. 82-2-3777- 5206 Shp Id: 107-86-14075 4981 Sets Lg LED LCD Tv 620 S Ets Of 32LR655 Bpua Aus 309 Se Ts Of OLED55C5 Aua Aus 2333 Se Ts Of 43UA7500 Zua Aus 8 Sets Of 43UA7700 Aua Aus 80 Sets Of 50 QNED82 Aua Aus 1 Set Of 50U A7700 Aua Aus 436 Sets Of 55UA, 7700 Aua Aus 20 Sets Of OLED65 C5 Pua Aus 1174 Sets Of 65UA77 00 Aua Aus F. 82-2-3777- 5206 Shp Id: 107-86-14075 4981 Sets Lg LED LCD Tv 620 S Ets Of 32LR655 Bpua Aus 309 Se Ts Of Ol | LG ELECTRONICS U,S.A, INC, 1000 SY | Apr 29, 2025 | China | 66,816 Kgs | 4981 CTN |
| 2 | CMDUCN10281729 | CMAU7085600 Description Clothes WASHER`DRUM(DD)`STEAM`24 WM3555 Hwa.Abwepus China 200126 Generic Description Shp Id: 107-86-14075 | LG ELECTRONICS U,S.A, INC, 1000 SY | Apr 26, 2024 | China | 11,925 Kgs | 159 CTN |
| 3 | MAEU572523472 | Lg Brand Audio Mini Cd HS 8527.91.0000 Model: OM5 560 210 Sets OM7560 190 Sets This Shippment Contains No Solid Wood Packing Materiall S | PRECISION TRADING CORP | May 31, 2017 | China | 7,053 Kgs | 400 CTN |
| 4 | APLU300788962 | Telematics Module Treated Wooden Packing Material Used HS CODE-852691 | LG ELECTRONICS U,S.A, INC, 1000 SY | Feb 23, 2016 | China | 9,680 Kgs | 44 PKG |
| 5 | APLU300772894 | Shipper-S Load And Count Said To Contain 384 Ctns 68.001 CBM 1 0,787.000 kg Inverter Single Split Wall Buyer Model Qty LAU240 HSV2 2 Ea LSU360HV3 9 Ea LAN120 Hyv 152 Ea LAU120 Hyv 152 Ea LSU090 HSV4 45 Ea LGN241 HSV2 12 Sets - Po No - 1035566 - Contract No - 100804584 - Freight Prepaid Model - HS-Code - LGN241 HSV2.AWHBCIL - 8415100015 -, LGU241 HSV2.AWHB Cil - 8415100015 - LAN120 Hyv.Awhbeus - 8415100013 -, L AU120 Hyv.Awhbeu S - 8415100013 - LAU240 HSV2.AMRBEUS - 8415100011 -, LSU090 HSV4.AWHB Eus - 8415100013 - LSU360HV3.AWHBEUS - 8415100013 - - Details Are Attached Invoice No - HQDG100804584-1 | LG ELECTRONICS CANADA INC | Nov 3, 2015 | South Korea | 10,787 Kgs | 384 CTN |
Importers
Total 4- 1LG ELECTRONICS U,S.A, INC, 1000 SYLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Apr 29, 202514 ctrs88,421 Kgs
- 2LG ELECTRONICS CANADA INC.Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Nov 3, 20151 ctrs10,787 Kgs
- 3PRECISION TRADING CORP.Miami, Florida · Most Recent May 31, 20171 ctrs7,053 Kgs
- 4LG ELECTRONICS INC LG TWIN TOWERS 1Jacksonville, Florida · Most Recent Aug 13, 20151 ctrs6,660 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 4- 1LG ELECTRONICS INC LG TWIN TOWERS 1Most Recent Apr 5, 20224 ctrs18,242 Kgs
- 2CARWALL SAMost Recent May 6, 20081 ctrs145 Kgs
- 3TOP HIGH TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTDMost Recent Oct 1, 20121 ctrs246 Kgs
- 4ATC ENERGYTECH (SHENZHEN) CORPORATIMost Recent Sep 25, 20121 ctrs362 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
10 G Electronics
Lg Twin Towers 128, Yeoui-daero Youngdungpo-gu, Seoul 07336, Korea T. 82-2-3777-1114 -- 82237773933
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From 10 G Electronics
Bill of Lading:MAEU252000416
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TGBU6642174
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 4981 Sets Lg LED LCD Tv 620 S Ets Of 32LR655 Bpua Aus 309 Se Ts Of OLED55C5 Aua Aus 2333 Se Ts Of 43UA7500 Zua Aus 8 Sets Of 43UA7700 Aua Aus 80 Sets Of 50 QNED82 Aua Aus 1 Set Of 50U A7700 Aua Aus 436 Sets Of 55UA 7700 Aua Aus 20 Sets Of OLED65 C5 Pua Aus 1174 Sets Of 65UA77 00 Aua Aus F. 82-2-3777- 5206 Shp Id: 107-86-14075 | ||
Keywords lg led lcd tv | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 206 |
Length 480 | Height 114 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal ID0890559 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Station |
Container Number: TGBU5402409
Container Number: CAAU6511310
Container Number: MRSU4961661
Container Number: GAOU7275443
Container Number: CAAU5255298
Container Number: TIIU5270488
Container Number: CAAU5261747
Container Number: MRKU3154066
Container Number: CAAU8409904
Container Number: TCNU2052945
Container Number: TCKU7578291
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port YANGSHAN |
Voyage Number 514E | Country of Origin KOREA SOUTH |
Vessel Name MAERSK ALTAIR | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU250239804 | Weight (LB/KG) 147020.338828125 / 66675.890625 |
Quantity 4981 CTN | Container Count 12 |
Place of Receipt JAKARTA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 696 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
LG ELECTRONICS, USA
111 SYLVAN AVENUE NORTH BUILDING ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ 07632 12018162000
Notify Party
LG ELECTRONICS, USA
111 SYLVAN AVE, NORTH BUILDING ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ 07632 12018162000, USA
Shipper
G ELECTRONICS INC
LG TWIN TOWERS 128, YEOUI-DAERO YOUNGDUNGPO-GU, SEOUL 07336, KOREA T. 82-2-3777-1114 82237773933
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
150±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10 shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
150±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments