Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Ports
1
Top Port
Oakland, California
Contact Info
'consignor/shipper'
Octal Saoc. Fzc Post Box 383, Salalah-217 Sultanate Of Oman. 968-23217500 Tel Ex 968-2321 75
'consignor/shipper' Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Oakland, California
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU953401167 | Polyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oakland Polyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oakland Polyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oakland Polyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oaklandpolyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oakland Polyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oakland Polyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oaklandpolyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oakland Polyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oakland Polyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oaklandpolyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oakland Polyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oakland Polyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oaklandpolyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oakland Polyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oakland | N/A | May 21, 2015 | Oman | 497,267 Kgs | 437 BAG |
About
Contact Info
Supplier
'consignor/shipper'
Octal Saoc. Fzc Post Box 383, Salalah-217 Sultanate Of Oman. 968-23217500 Tel Ex 968-2321 75
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From 'consignor/shipper'
Bill of Lading:MAEU953401167
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSKU3915450
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Polyester Chips Bottle Grade P Et As Per Sales Contract Numb Er 40003095 Cif-Oakland | ||
Keywords polyester chips bottle grade | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 19 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal OM1024193 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Container Number: PRSU2230906
Container Number: MRKU8417458
Container Number: MSKU3453069
Container Number: MSKU3966930
Container Number: PONU0924334
Container Number: MSKU7601056
Container Number: MSKU4473141
Container Number: MSKU3120330
Container Number: POCU0504744
Container Number: MSKU4389154
Container Number: MSKU3962770
Container Number: MSKU3337480
Container Number: MSKU3821068
Container Number: MSKU3238045
Container Number: MSKU2801093
Container Number: TGHU2398842
Container Number: MSKU2942168
Container Number: CAIU2431077
Container Number: GESU3692123
Container Number: MSKU2230060
Container Number: MSKU3567056
Container Number: MSKU3314314
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Salalah |
Voyage Number 517N | Country of Origin Oman |
Vessel Name MSC CRISTINA | U.S. Port Oakland, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 1096474.3363636364 / 497267.2727272727 |
Quantity 437 BAG | Container Count 23 |
Place of Receipt SALALAH | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 391 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
TO ORDER 'CONSIGNOR/SHIPPER
OCTAL SAOC. FZC POST BOX 383, SALALAH-217 SULTANATE OF OMAN
Notify Party
VERONIQUE BELGUM
Shipper
CONSIGNOR/SHIPPER
OCTAL SAOC. FZC POST BOX 383, SALALAH-217 SULTANATE OF OMAN. 968-23217500 TEL EX 968-2321 75
More data available to paid subscribers