Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Basf Schwarzheide Gmbh
Ports
1
Top Port
Bremerhaven
Contact Info
Time Release Sciencesinc
1200 Northland Ave Buffalo 14215-383, Ny, U. S. A. Phone (716)8956100 Fax (716)8956396
Time Release Sciencesinc Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Bremerhaven
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EGLV560400011765 | Basotect V3012 Bsw Basotect V3012 Bsw Basotect V3012 Bsw Basotect V3012 Bsw Basotect V3012 Bsw Basotect V3012 Bsw Basotect V3012 Bsw . 37 Plastic Film Basotect V3012 Bsw 2500 MMX1250 MMX500MM 1,563M3 Pe-Film Melamine Formaldehyde Sod. Bisulfit HS 3921.19.00 . 37 Plastic Film Basotect V3012 Bsw 2500 MMX1250 MMX500MM 1,563M3 Pe-Film Melamine Formaldehyde Sod. Bisulfit HS 3921.19.00 . 37 Plastic Film Basotect V3012 Bsw 2500 MMX1250 MMX500MM 1,563M3 Pe-Film Melamine Formaldehyde Sod. Bisulfit HS 3921.19.00 . 37 Plastic Film Basotect V3012 Bsw 2500 MMX1250 MMX500MM 1,563M3 Pe-Film Melamine Formaldehyde Sod. Bisulfit HS 3921.19.00 . 37 Plastic Film Basotect V3012 Bsw 2500 MMX1250 MMX500MM 1,563M3 Pe-Film Melamine Formaldehyde Sod. Bisulfit HS 3921.19.00 . 37 Plastic Film Basotect V3012 Bsw 2500 MMX1250 MMX500MM | BASF SCHWARZHEIDE GMBH | Feb 12, 2014 | Germany | 4,949 Kgs | 333 PKG |
Suppliers
Total 1- 1BASF SCHWARZHEIDE GMBHMost Recent Feb 12, 20149 ctrs4,949 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Time Release Sciencesinc
1200 Northland Ave Buffalo 14215-383, Ny, U. S. A. Phone (716)8956100 Fax (716)8956396
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Time Release Sciencesinc
Bill of Lading:EGLV560400011765
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: EISU9379641
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Basotect V3012 Bsw | ||
Keywords basotect | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 37 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 0814689 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers BASF 3009719205/10 4003103651/000010 BASF 3009669614/10 4003097577/000010 BASF 3009669615/10 4003097578/000010 BASF 3009669616/10 4003097580/000010 BASF 3009669617/10 4003097581/000010 BASF 3009669619/10 4003097582/000010 BASF 3009669620/10 4003097583/000010 BASF 3009669647/10 4003097585/000010 BASF 3009669649/10 4003097586/000010 | |
Container Number: BMOU4060761
Container Number: EISU9366330
Container Number: TCLU8565953
Container Number: BMOU4900208
Container Number: OCGU8035089
Container Number: TEMU6061143
Container Number: FCIU8255991
Container Number: TCLU8861770
Transit
Carrier EVERGREEN LINE | Carrier Code EGLV |
Carrier Address NO 163 SEC 1 HSIN-NAN ROAD LUCHU HSIAN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Bremerhaven |
Voyage Number 0228W | Country of Origin Germany |
Vessel Name SANTA PAOLA | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 10912.545 / 4949 |
Quantity 333 PKG | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt BREMERHAVEN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 585 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
TIME RELEASE SCIENCESINC
1200 NORTHLAND AVE BUFFALO 14215-383, NY, U. S. A
Notify Party
TRANS-BORDER GLOBAL FREIGHT SYSTEMS
Shipper
BASF SCHWARZHEIDE GMBH
SCHIPKAUER STRASSE 1 01987 SCHWARZHEIDE GERMANY
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
550±
Total Shipments
now
200±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
100±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments