Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Dae Won Kang Up Co Ltd
Ports
1
Top Port
Pusan
Contact Info
Posco Daewoo Ameri
Ca Corp. 300 Frank W. Burr Blvd., Suite #23 Teaneck, Nj07666 1-2015918000
Posco Daewoo Ameri Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Pusan
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU573403574 | 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 | DAE WON KANG UP CO LTD | Aug 31, 2017 | South Korea | 134,330 Kgs | 225 BDL |
Suppliers
Total 1- 1DAE WON KANG UP CO LTDMost Recent Aug 31, 201718 ctrs134,330 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Posco Daewoo Ameri
Ca Corp. 300 Frank W. Burr Blvd., Suite #23 Teaneck, Nj07666 1-2015918000
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Posco Daewoo Ameri
Bill of Lading:MAEU573403574
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU8504824
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 225 BUNDLES OF (NEW AUTO PARTS) SPRING STEEL ROU ND BAR FOR STABILIZER (GRADE :SUP9D) -------------------- -------------------- 30.0 X 1643 MM 486PCS 3 3.0 X 1643 MM 129P, 5.0 X 1528 2,877PCS 2 | ||
Keywords new auto parts spring steel rou nd bar stabilizer grade | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 12 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal KR3585041 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : CUSTOMER:DAEWON AMERICA MATERIAL(SOJAE) NO.: MAT'L(SOJAE) WEIGHT : GRADE:SUP9D,SAE9254 POSHIS125 STAB,PDT1800H-P LOT NO. : SIZE : QUANTITY: WEIGHT : | |
Container Number: MSKU7385358
Container Number: MSKU3020367
Container Number: MRKU8582200
Container Number: MRKU7592899
Container Number: CLHU3678478
Container Number: MSKU7247805
Container Number: MAEU6843801
Container Number: MRKU7664495
Container Number: MSKU7375679
Container Number: MRKU9945510
Container Number: PONU2006050
Container Number: TCLU2266549
Container Number: MRKU9774824
Container Number: MRKU9921191
Container Number: MRKU7237976
Container Number: MRKU9261354
Container Number: MSKU4243350
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Pusan |
Voyage Number 730E | Country of Origin South Korea |
Vessel Name MSC SAO PAULO | U.S. Port Mobile, Alabama |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU961399182 | Weight (LB/KG) 296198.6522727272 / 134330.45454545453 |
Quantity 225 BDL | Container Count 18 |
Place of Receipt BUSAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 7 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
POSCO DAEWOO AMERI
CA CORP. 300 FRANK W. BURR BLVD., SUITE #23 TEANECK, NJ07666 1-2015918000
Notify Party
POSCO AAPC,LLC 6500
Shipper
DAE WON KANG UP
CO.LTD 114-41, OSONG 1-GIL, SEONGGEO-EUP, SEOBUK-GU, CHEONAN-SI, 82-51111822 TEL EX 82-51111 82
More data available to paid subscribers