Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
11
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Global Pipe Trade Ag
Ports
5
Top Port
St. Petersburg
Contact Info
Mertex
2711 Centerville Road, Suite 400 Wilmington, Delaware Contact Person: Riikka Paulina
Mertex Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 11Total Shipments
11
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- St. Petersburg
- Rotterdam
- South Riding Point
- Bremerhaven
- Antwerp
Shipments
Latest 5 of 11| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARRJSPHU24170001 | 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 008KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 215KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 731KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 571KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 7 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 848KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 7 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 910KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 351KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 320KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 17 879KGS | GLOBAL PIPE TRADE AG | Dec 21, 2017 | Russia | 170,393 Kgs | 56 BDL |
| 2 | ARRJSPHU12170006 | 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 600KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 16 760KGS 40'' DRY CARGO 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 242KGS 40'' DRY CARGO 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 599KGS 40'' DRY CARGO 7 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 326KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 715KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 17 926KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 217KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 7 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 825KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 344KGS 40'' DRY CARGO 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 319KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 7 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 725KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 228KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 5 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 16 391KGS | GLOBAL PIPE TRADE AG | Sep 5, 2017 | Russia | 257,077 Kgs | 86 BDL |
| 3 | MSCURP806228 | PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18.457MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18.852MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 19.057MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 19.163MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18.561MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18.908MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18.525MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18.943MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18.941MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18.658MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 19.651MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18.726 MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 19.836MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18.441MT PIPES NET WEIGHT: 19.956MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT - 284,675 MT TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT - 285,585 MT NO OF BUNDLES: 91 | GLOBAL PIPE TRADE AG | Aug 4, 2017 | Bahamas | 285,585 Kgs | 91 PKG |
| 4 | MSCURP806483 | PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18402KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18150KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18844KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 17661KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 19356KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18268KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18490KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18815KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18821KGS TOTAL NET WEIGHT 278,273 MT TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 279,183 MT NO OF BUNDLES: 91 PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18572KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18586KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18559KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 18545KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 17943KGS PIPES NET WEIGHT: 19261KGS | GLOBAL PIPE TRADE AG | Jul 22, 2017 | Germany | 279,183 Kgs | 91 PKG |
| 5 | ARRJSPHU13170007 | 40'' HIGH CUBE 8 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 516KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 899KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 17 989KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 7 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 268KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 388KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 082KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 459KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 5 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 15 779KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 112KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 049KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 519KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 706KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 066KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 972KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 412KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 775KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 883KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 282KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 295KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 629KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 7 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 583KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 220KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 7 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 416KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 290KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 639KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 605KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 7 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 323KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 17 960KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 912KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 246KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 17 664KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 619KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 7 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 734KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 860KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 122KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 7 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 777KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 269KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 702KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 17 763KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 998KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 212KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 945KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 18 259KGS | GLOBAL PIPE TRADE AG | Jul 21, 2017 | Russia | 809,848 Kgs | 265 BDL |
Suppliers
Total 1- 1GLOBAL PIPE TRADE AGMost Recent Dec 21, 2017206 ctrs3,880,202 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Mertex
2711 Centerville Road, Suite 400 Wilmington, Delaware Contact Person: Riikka Paulina
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Mertex
Bill of Lading:ARRJSPHU24170001
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: ACSU9142633
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 40'' HIGH CUBE 6 BUNDLES PIPES NET.W.: 19 008KGS | ||
Keywords pipes net.w. | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 6 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 1046084 | Equipment Description 4B |
Type 0 Foot Container | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN | |
Container Number: GESU5349330
Container Number: UESU4708017
Container Number: GESU4485408
Container Number: UESU4709353
Container Number: ACSU5320906
Container Number: CRXU9550393
Container Number: TCNU9811832
Container Number: ALLU6376538
Transit
Carrier ATLANTIC RO-RO CARRIERS INC | Carrier Code ARRJ |
Carrier Address 1051 BLOOMFIELD AVE STE 6 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port St. Petersburg |
Voyage Number R1724 | Country of Origin Russia |
Vessel Name WARNOW STAR | U.S. Port Houston, Texas |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 375716.565 / 170393 |
Quantity 56 BDL | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt ST PETERSBURG | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
MERTEX INC.
2711 CENTERVILLE ROAD, SUITE 400 WILMINGTON, DELAWARE CONTACT PERSON: RIIKKA PAULINA
Notify Party
FREIGHT LOGISTIC SERVICES USA
15311 WEST VANTAGE PARKWAY, HOUSTON, TX 77032, USA
Shipper
GLOBAL PIPE TRADE AG
BAARERSTRASSE 10 6302 ZUG SWITZERLAND
More data available to paid subscribers