Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Pesquera Exalmar S A A
Ports
1
Top Port
Cartagena
Contact Info
Improci
Rue Des Cargottes 18 Bp 2688 Abidjan 18 Treicheville, Abidjan Cote Divoire
Improci Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - May 18, 2021
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to May 18, 2021
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Cartagena
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCULI3210446892 | Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437.320 Mtons, Freight Prepaid Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437.320 Mtons, Freight Prepaid Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437.320 Mtons, Freight Prepaid Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437.320 Mtons, Freight Prepaid Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437.320 Mtons, Freight Prepaid Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437.320 Mtons, Freight Prepaid Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437.320 Mtons, Freight Prepaid Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437.320 Mtons, Freight Prepaid Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437.320 Mtons, Freight Prepaid Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437.320 Mtons, Freight Prepaid Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437.320 Mtons, Freight Prepaid Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437 | PESQUERA EXALMAR S.A.A | May 17, 2021 | Colombia | 437,320 Kgs | 20123 PCS |
Suppliers
Total 1- 1PESQUERA EXALMAR S A AMost Recent May 17, 202115 ctrs437,320 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Improci
Rue Des Cargottes 18 Bp 2688 Abidjan 18 Treicheville, Abidjan Cote Divoire
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Improci
Bill of Lading:HLCULI3210446892
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLBU9046012
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Frozen Fish 15 Containers Containing 20123 Cartons 402.460 Mtons Frozen Fish (Mackerel) Total Net Weight 402.460 Mtons Total Gross Weight 437.320 Mtons, Freight Prepaid | ||
Keywords frozen fish | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1340 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 012VA005495, HLG0933372 | Equipment Description CZ |
Type 40 Foot Thermal Container, refrigerated and heated | Type of Service House to House |
Container Number: HLBU9118663
Container Number: HLBU9434403
Container Number: HLBU9025853
Container Number: HLBU9439745
Container Number: HLBU9482269
Container Number: HLBU9478340
Container Number: GESU9535190
Container Number: UAEU1268332
Container Number: HLBU9492354
Container Number: HLBU9521468
Container Number: TEMU9435340
Container Number: HLBU9046943
Container Number: UAEU1269529
Container Number: HLBU9039116
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Cartagena |
Voyage Number 078E | Country of Origin Colombia |
Vessel Name MOL EXPERIENCE | U.S. Port Savannah, Georgia |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 964290.6 / 437320 |
Quantity 20123 PCS | Container Count 15 |
Place of Receipt CALLAO, PE | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
IMPROCI
RUE DES CARGOTTES 18 BP 2688 ABIDJAN 18 TREICHEVILLE, ABIDJAN COTE DIVOIRE
Notify Party
ALIMENTARY DWC LLC
Shipper
PESQUERA EXALMAR S.A.A
ON BEHALF OF CRYSTAL FROZEN SEAFOODS LTD NICOSIA-CYPRUS GROSSE ELBSTRASSE 117
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
100±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
150±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
150±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
850±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments