Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
6
Trading Partners
12
Top Partner
Nova Usa Wood Products Llc
Ports
6
Top Port
Savannah, Georgia
Contact Info
Ah Hai Industries Sdn Bhd
No.18, 20 & 22, Jalan Seri Sulong 27 Batu Pahat Johor 83500 Malaysia
Ah Hai Industries Sdn Bhd Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 6Total Shipments
6
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - May 18, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to May 18, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Vancouver, BC
Shipments
Latest 5 of 6| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU6449693070 | CANADIAN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER KD-HT CANADIAN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER KD-HT CANADIAN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER KD-HT CANADIAN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER KD-HT CANADIAN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER KD-HT CANADIAN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER KD-HT CANADIAN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER KD-HT | INTERPRO EXPORT GROUP LTD. | May 18, 2026 | Canada | 139,200 Kgs | 137 PKG |
| 2 | EGLV407670035185 | WRC LUMBER KD-HT SS WRC LUMBER KD-HT SS PKGS. WRC LUMBER KD-HT SS PKGS. WRC LUMBER KD-HT SS PKGS. WRC LUMBER KD-HT SS, PKGS. WRC LUMBER KD-HT SS X ' H.C. CONTAINERS PACKAGES HS CODE . DAYS FREE TIME DEMURRAGE AND DAYS FREE TIME DETENTION AT DESTINATIONFREIGHT PREPAID CERS FA VESSEL'S AGENT AT DESTINATION WRC LUMBER KD-HT SS WRC LUMBER KD-HT SS | INTERPRO EXPORT GROUP LTD. | Mar 27, 2026 | Canada | 86,600 Kgs | 104 PKG |
| 3 | CMDUCAN0850656 | PACKAGE(S) 28 PACKAGES IN TOTAL KDHT WRC TRADE TERM: CFR PORT KLANG CAED NA2106202411153929286 TOTAL PKGS 28 PK FREIGHT PREPAID | N/A | Nov 27, 2024 | Canada | 28,800 Kgs | 28 PKG |
| 4 | HDMUVANA82608900 | KDHT WESTERN RED CEDAR KDHT WESTERN RED CEDAR | N/A | Nov 8, 2024 | Canada | 27,199 Kgs | 21 PKG |
| 5 | CMDUCAN0817424 | 2 X 40'CONTAINER 28 PACKAGES IN TOTAL WESTERN RED CEDAR PRICE TERM: CFR PORT KLANG CAED: NA2106202407303674948 TOTAL PKGS 28 PK FREIGHT PREPAID, PACKAGE(S) PACKAGE(S) | N/A | Aug 10, 2024 | Canada | 53,100 Kgs | 28 PKG |
Importers
Total 9- 1NOVA USA WOOD PRODUCTS LLCSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Jun 3, 2023133 ctrs3,092,548 Kgs
- 2SOURCE ASIA INC.Los Angeles, California · Most Recent Sep 1, 202282 ctrs1,727,790 Kgs
- 3NOVA USA WOOD PRODUCT LLC.Houston, Texas · Most Recent Jun 8, 202145 ctrs1,056,378 Kgs
- 4BLUELINX CORPORATIONSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Jul 23, 202333 ctrs723,474 Kgs
- 5HYTX WAREHOUSE NO4 LLCBaltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Feb 13, 202546 ctrs1,020,875 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1INTERPRO EXPORT GROUP LTDMost Recent May 18, 202611 ctrs225,800 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Ah Hai Industries Sdn Bhd
No.18, 20 & 22, Jalan Seri Sulong 27 Batu Pahat Johor 83500 Malaysia
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ah Hai Industries Sdn Bhd
Bill of Lading:COSU6449693070
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOLU6890547
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description CANADIAN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER KD-HT | ||
Keywords canadian western red cedar lumber kd ht | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 22 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 2657398, NO SEAL | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS CERS HW6240202605085 271478 NO MARKS | |
Container Number: CSGU6039058
Container Number: CSNU5821800
Container Number: CSNU6301300
Container Number: FCIU9139023
Container Number: TGBU8762121
Container Number: OOCU8476458
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GOOCH ISLAND, BC |
Voyage Number 561N | Country of Origin CANADA |
Vessel Name XIN DAN DONG | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading COSU6449693070 | Weight (LB/KG) 306936 / 139200 |
Quantity 137 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 320 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
AH HAI INDUSTRIES SDN.BHD.
NO.18, 20 & 22, JALAN SERI SULONG 27 BATU PAHAT JOHOR 83500 MALAYSIA
Notify Party
AH HAI INDUSTRIES SDN.BHD.
NO 18 20 22 JALAN SERI SULONG 27, BATU PAHAT, JOHOR 83500, USA
Shipper
INTERPRO EXPORT GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 400 224 ESPLANADE W NORTH VANCOUVER BC V7M 1A4 CANADA
More data available to paid subscribers